Celebrate Education 8K

Overall Finish List

Finish

March 28, 2015


Falcon Timing

8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Ripley Henderson 70 30 M 1 Top Fin 25:34.9 25:37.3 5:09/M
2 John Santana henderson 73 27 M 2 Top Fin 25:48.4 25:51.1 5:11/M
3 David Cardona Torrance 1 23 M 3 Top Fin 26:21.5 26:23.7 5:18/M
4 Dominic Henrrgues 113 28 M 1 20-29 27:33.2 27:35.7 5:33/M
5 Anthony Andersen Henderson 3 18 M 1 11-19 27:33.4 27:37.1 5:33/M
6 Alastair In Las Vegas 33 33 M 1 30-39 28:15.7 28:18.6 5:41/M
7 James Tanner Great Falls 84 46 M 1 40-49 29:28.1 29:31.5 5:56/M
8 Christopher Clark las vegas 12 24 M 2 20-29 30:06.5 30:11.8 6:03/M
9 Chris Perrine 108 24 M 3 20-29 30:12.2 30:14.6 6:05/M
10 Eric Hosafros Las Vegas 30 43 M 2 40-49 31:01.9 31:05.8 6:14/M
11 Erica Schramm Las Vegas 75 37 F 1 Top Fin 31:40.6 31:43.7 6:22/M
12 Travis Schuro 117 39 M 2 30-39 31:49.1 31:53.9 6:24/M
13 Sergio Ibarra Las Vegas 32 50 M 1 50-59 31:56.6 32:01.1 6:26/M
14 JennaRae Ripley Henderson 69 30 F 2 Top Fin 32:01.6 32:04.9 6:27/M
15 Thomas Johnson Las Vegas 38 21 M 4 20-29 32:32.8 32:37.9 6:33/M
16 Steve Pankas 99 48 M 3 40-49 33:27.1 33:31.8 6:44/M
17 Jennifer Lee Las Vegas 45 44 F 3 Top Fin 34:08.5 34:13.8 6:52/M
18 Terry Stockdale Henderson 120 61 M 1 60-69 34:23.9 34:29.9 6:55/M
19 Rolando Ruiz 115 46 M 4 40-49 34:24.9 34:27.9 6:55/M
20 Nicole Jewell Henderson 36 37 F 1 30-39 35:27.5 35:31.3 7:08/M
21 Rafael Antonio 119 60 M 2 60-69 35:59.0 36:03.8 7:14/M
22 Jaime Ross Henderson 71 34 F 2 30-39 36:10.3 36:15.9 7:17/M
23 Toshie Bertsch Las Vegas 9 53 F 1 50-59 36:12.7 36:18.9 7:17/M
24 Gerry Morgan lasvegas 55 70 M 1 70-79 36:18.8 36:27.0 7:18/M
25 Greg Smith Las Vegas 78 46 M 5 40-49 36:58.4 37:06.9 7:26/M
26 Steve Minagil 97 63 M 3 60-69 37:00.7 37:06.1 7:27/M
27 Nicole Tassone 96 42 F 1 40-49 37:47.0 37:53.4 7:36/M
28 Sam Luke North Las Vegas 47 44 M 6 40-49 37:51.7 37:59.1 7:37/M
29 Frank Hamman Las Vegas 26 71 M 2 70-79 38:08.8 38:14.5 7:40/M
30 Ryan Williams Henderson 93 14 M 2 11-19 38:33.9 38:37.7 7:45/M
31 Gage Curry Henderson 16 13 M 3 11-19 38:39.5 38:42.9 7:47/M
32 Sue Wiggers Las Vegas 90 35 F 3 30-39 38:59.1 39:07.0 7:51/M
33 Teri Gamer 101 50 F 2 50-59 39:03.2 39:11.0 7:51/M
34 Skip Waugh Las Vegas 89 44 M 7 40-49 39:12.3 39:20.4 7:53/M
35 Steve Matthews 123 61 M 4 60-69 39:38.6 39:42.9 7:58/M
36 Chip Henry Las Vegas 28 48 M 8 40-49 40:00.1 40:05.8 8:03/M
37 Christian Robinson 102 34 M 3 30-39 40:10.1 40:20.4 8:05/M
38 Charles Tonkinson yarmouth 87 72 M 3 70-79 40:17.6 40:23.8 8:06/M
39 Adam Jankowski Las Vegas 34 32 M 4 30-39 41:05.0 41:13.2 8:16/M
40 Debora Stone Las Vegas 83 48 F 2 40-49 41:20.2 41:37.9 8:19/M
41 Erika Crawford Las Vegas 15 27 F 1 20-29 41:25.4 41:39.8 8:20/M
42 Jon Oliva Las Vegas 58 34 M 5 30-39 41:43.2 41:57.5 8:24/M
43 John Gittlen Henderson 23 58 M 2 50-59 41:56.2 42:10.0 8:26/M
44 Gilbert Buco 110 52 M 3 50-59 41:56.8 42:09.9 8:26/M
45 Kris Darrington Las Vegas 17 60 F 1 60-69 42:09.2 42:16.4 8:29/M
46 Savannah Quintero 111 25 F 2 20-29 42:16.5 42:24.3 8:30/M
47 Allen Bauer Las Vegas 7 59 M 4 50-59 42:22.1 42:31.8 8:31/M
48 John Mattos Henderson 50 44 M 9 40-49 42:25.9 42:40.7 8:32/M
49 Morgan McGowan Las Vegas 51 43 F 3 40-49 42:35.3 42:44.4 8:34/M
50 Edwin Gonzalez Las Vegas 24 47 M 10 40-49 42:40.8 42:50.3 8:35/M
51 Charlene Ragsdale Las Vegas 67 53 F 3 50-59 43:07.1 43:13.6 8:41/M
52 Sandra Todd Henderson 85 50 F 4 50-59 43:23.8 43:38.8 8:44/M
53 Chris Race Las Vegas 66 30 M 6 30-39 44:34.3 44:47.6 8:58/M
54 Jacob Wyble Henderson 94 27 M 5 20-29 44:57.4 45:11.3 9:03/M
55 John Day 107 44 M 11 40-49 44:58.9 45:11.4 9:03/M
56 Trent Day 106 10 M 1 0-10 45:00.4 45:10.4 9:03/M
57 Kevin Conway Las Vegas 13 29 M 6 20-29 45:02.4 45:15.1 9:04/M
58 Lizbeth Borquez 114 22 F 3 20-29 45:14.9 45:20.8 9:06/M
59 Bill Balelo Las Vegas 6 52 M 5 50-59 45:31.6 45:40.6 9:09/M
60 Carl Wright 100 72 M 4 70-79 45:44.4 45:52.0 9:12/M
61 Rick Berend Las Vegas 8 50 M 6 50-59 45:47.6 46:04.1 9:13/M
62 Hamilton Ward Las Vegas 88 58 M 7 50-59 46:25.0 46:35.9 9:20/M
63 Donna Pfeffer Las Vegas 64 70 F 1 70-79 46:31.8 46:41.1 9:22/M
64 Celeste Sportsman Las Vegas 80 43 F 4 40-49 46:43.3 47:04.0 9:24/M
65 Janie Schurr 118 43 F 5 40-49 47:16.0 47:28.9 9:31/M
66 Mike McGowan Las Vegas 52 46 M 12 40-49 47:55.1 48:04.1 9:38/M
67 Anna Staursky Las Vegas 81 27 F 4 20-29 48:47.4 49:01.8 9:49/M
68 DiAnn Lawson Henderson 44 59 F 5 50-59 48:47.7 49:06.2 9:49/M
69 Ericka Lu Las Vegas 46 42 F 6 40-49 49:24.4 49:39.9 9:56/M
70 Maria Riach Las Vegas 68 59 F 6 50-59 49:36.4 49:45.4 9:59/M
71 Sean Klimek 105 44 M 13 40-49 49:37.4 49:56.7 9:59/M
72 Marjorie Tonkinson Yarmouth 86 59 F 7 50-59 50:01.5 50:15.5 10:04/M
73 Katrina Williams Henderson 92 10 F 1 0-10 50:31.7 50:52.1 10:10/M
74 Nicole Lutey Las Vegas 48 45 F 7 40-49 50:34.6 50:50.9 10:10/M
75 Ashley Ibarra 112 7 F 2 0-10 51:02.1 51:06.3 10:16/M
76 Victoria Bethel Henderson 10 52 F 8 50-59 51:11.4 51:34.8 10:18/M
77 George Arizmendez Las Vegas 4 46 M 14 40-49 51:41.9 51:59.7 10:24/M
78 Sarah Hemphill Boulder City 27 34 F 4 30-39 51:44.6 52:02.9 10:25/M
79 Linda Williams Henderson 91 48 F 8 40-49 51:59.9 52:17.6 10:28/M
80 Michael Kelley 116 62 M 5 60-69 52:08.4 52:26.1 10:29/M
81 Kristy Harsh 103 31 F 5 30-39 52:30.9 52:41.2 10:34/M
82 Bernice Pearson Henderson 62 65 F 2 60-69 52:54.5 53:15.5 10:39/M
83 Stephanie Killian Henderson 40 20 F 5 20-29 53:19.7 53:31.3 10:44/M
84 Katherine Singer Las Vegas 76 74 F 2 70-79 54:50.1 55:08.2 11:02/M
85 Malcolm Singer Las Vegas 77 74 M 5 70-79 54:50.9 55:08.3 11:02/M
86 Huichi Olson Las Vegas 59 40 F 9 40-49 56:20.0 56:46.3 11:20/M
87 Scott Herbstman Henderson 29 45 M 15 40-49 56:35.6 56:54.2 11:23/M
88 Cheryl Anne Fernandez Las Vegas 19 32 F 6 30-39 57:18.9 57:35.4 11:32/M
89 Lisa Ostrovsky Las Vegas 61 42 F 10 40-49 57:25.2 57:37.6 11:33/M
90 Rhys Miller Las Vegas 53 49 F 11 40-49 58:15.5 58:31.8 11:43/M
91 Erika Balderson Las Vegas 5 44 F 12 40-49 58:15.6 58:31.1 11:43/M
92 Cindy Snyder Boulder City 79 51 F 9 50-59 58:16.4 58:31.2 11:43/M
93 John Yang Las Vegas 95 39 M 7 30-39 58:46.6 59:03.1 11:49/M
94 Tim Husted North Las Vegas 31 56 M 8 50-59 58:59.2 59:11.4 11:52/M
95 Jacqueline Killian Henderson 39 46 F 13 40-49 58:59.3 59:11.6 11:52/M
96 Jeff Calene Las Vegas 11 41 M 16 40-49 59:11.6 59:11.6 11:54/M
97 Dirk Patao 104 53 M 9 50-59 1:00:58.3 1:01:11.2 12:16/M
98 Jolie LaChance Las Vegas 43 53 F 10 50-59 1:03:06.9 1:03:30.5 12:42/M
99 Shaun Mollica Henderson 54 37 F 7 30-39 1:03:30.0 1:03:51.2 12:47/M
100 Cheryl Trotter 121 50 F 11 50-59 1:03:58.2 1:04:10.3 12:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Dwayne Alexander 122 54 M 10 50-59 1:03:58.8 1:04:10.3 12:52/M
102 Matt Kotich Las Vegas 42 38 M 8 30-39 1:04:54.0 1:05:13.5 13:04/M
103 Rosalie Montoya 98 63 F 3 60-69 1:05:02.9 1:05:11.4 13:05/M
104 Bob Pearson Henderson 63 72 M 6 70-79 1:11:01.9 1:11:23.5 14:17/M
105 George Schick North Las Vegas 74 78 M 7 70-79 1:11:09.9 1:11:24.0 14:19/M
106 Kathryn Detherow-Davis Las Vegas 18 45 F 14 40-49 1:11:28.9 1:11:51.9 14:23/M
107 Savannah Andersen Las Vegas 2 16 F 1 11-19 1:12:07.8 1:12:31.0 14:31/M
108 John Olson Las Vegas 60 45 M 17 40-49 1:21:00.8 1:21:27.7 16:18/M